DGD – Heavy Duty Twin Shaft Shredder

Our DGD series twin shaft shredders are designed and built for some of the most challenging recycling applications out there. The rugged design, replaceable wear protection and extremely high torque rotors all result in high pre-shredding throughputs. This shredder is a workhorse and has proven itself by standing up to demanding recycling applications and environments such as appliance pre-shredding, tire recycling, waste paper and plastics shredding and various other rubber and electronics applications. The chamber is protected by wear plates and the replaceable cutters are made of wear resistant steel to fit the application.

Specifications

ItemUnitDGD1000DGD1500DGD2000
Feeding Sizemm1030×6401530×9402030×1500
Rotor Diametermm330500800
Rotary Speedrpm11.6~12.911.6~12.99.1~10.4
Motor Powerkw2×18.52×372×75
Rotor knifepcs6090150
Mechanical Sizemm3500x1900x20005000x2300x22507000x3200x4000
Machine DimensionLength Amm200025003600
Length Bmm200022404000
Width Cmm7009201500
Length Dmm350048607000
Length Emm150019103000
Length Fmm6409401500
Length Gmm190022653200
Length Hmm103015302030
Length Imm6409401530

 

0
0
image
http://www.polysys.com/wp-content/themes/blake/
http://www.polysys.com//
##213f95
style1
default
Loading posts...
/home/p4623462347ywgwg/public_html/
#
on
none
loading
#
Sort Gallery
http://www.polysys.com/wp-content/themes/blake
on
yes
yes
off
on
off