DGH- Heavy Duty Granulator

Our DGH series heavy duty granulators are extremely robust machines designed and built for the toughest plastics recycling applications. The grinding chamber is a weldment of high grade thick steel plate and is precision machined. Our screens are thicker than most competitors and we always use solid margins for increased strength. The rotors are all made to ensure long life and to take the demanding loading from tough recycling applications. We utilize an efficient “V” or chevron cutting technology to ensure high throughputs and clean cutting with tight knife gaps. Every rotor is dynamically balanced. We also incorporated a deflection bar (third bed knife) to improve the overall performance and reduce shock loading and wear. We use large tapered rolling bearing for the rotor to ensure alignment and long life. A hydraulic system is used to open the close the chamber and screen cradle which makes maintenance and inspection a breeze.

The DGH series, heavy duty granulator is used for many demanding applications such as; PVC and HDPE pipe, PET, thick sheet, film, post-consumer plastics, large curbside garbage cans, plastic purgings and wire and cable recycling. This machine is built to perform and last for many years.

Specifications

ItemUnitDGH350/500DGH500/600DGH600/800DGH500/1000
Rotor Diametermm350500600500
Rotor Withmm5006008001000
Rotor Knifepcs3 x2/5×23 x2/5×25 x2/7×23 x2/5×2
Stator Kniferow3-Feb3-Feb3-Feb3-Feb
Crush Chamber Sizemm516 x460636 x590790 x695985 x590
Motor PowerKW22-3037-5555-9055-90
Machine   DimensionLength Amm1800208023002230
Length Bmm1600185021002000
Width Cmm1250153018501950
Width Dmm77094011201350
Height Emm2500262030002860
ItemUnitDGH700/1000DGH800/1200DGH800/1600DGH800/2000
Rotor Diametermm700800800800
Rotor Withmm1000120016002000
Rotor Knifepcs7 x2/9×27 x2/9×27×4/9×47×4/9×4
Stator Kniferow3-Feb3-Feb3-Feb3-Feb
Crush Chamber Sizemm985 x8001150 x9151570 x9151960 x915
Motor PowerKW90-132110-160132-200160-200 x2
Machine   DimensionLength Amm2800310031402740
Length Bmm2500280028002600
Width Cmm2060236028003460
Width Dmm1290153019602250
Height Emm3420382042504775
0
0
image
http://www.polysys.com/wp-content/themes/blake/
http://www.polysys.com//
##213f95
style1
default
Loading posts...
/home/p4623462347ywgwg/public_html/
#
on
none
loading
#
Sort Gallery
http://www.polysys.com/wp-content/themes/blake
on
yes
yes
off
on
off