DGR- Large Diameter Pipe Single Shaft Shredder

Our DGR series plastic pipe shredders are specifically designed to meet the complex and high throughput applications of the vast plastic pipe recycling markets. These shredders have a high versatility and throughput capability. This plastic pipe recycling system can handle solid wall and corrugated pipe up to 20 feet long. Different models can be used for different size pipe. From small plastic pipe to 48″ pressure pipe, our DGR can handle capacities over 5,000 pph. It is also possible to shred many different types and sizes of pipe with these plastic pipe shredders. We utilize a PLC to control to shredder and tie the capacity into the downstream granulator for optimum efficiency. This rugged shredder has been proven to continually produce high output capacity and stand up to punishing plastic pipe recycling applications. Eliminate chain sawing, reduce manpower and produce better regrind with our DGM plastic pipe shredding system.

Specifications

ItemUnitDGR800DGR1000DGR1500
Feeding Sizemm3860×7006700×8706700×1300
Rotor Diametermm8009801430
Rotary Speedrpm403623
Motor Powerkw2×372×452×55
Rotor knifepcs60108204
Stator knifepcs345
Pusher powerkw111515
Screen Sizemm112025
Shredding Chamber sizemm3500×6306000×8006000×1200
Machine DimensionLength Amm77001190012200
Length Bmm142015401800
Length Cmm506081008100
Height Dmm386067006700
Height Emm173018402320
Height Fmm255029703360
Width Gmm257026603150
Width Hmm97510701070
Width Imm590590590
0
0
image
http://www.polysys.com/wp-content/themes/blake/
http://www.polysys.com//
##213f95
style1
default
Loading posts...
/home/p4623462347ywgwg/public_html/
#
on
none
loading
#
Sort Gallery
http://www.polysys.com/wp-content/themes/blake
on
yes
yes
off
on
off