DGS – Universal Single Shaft Shredder

The DGS series universal single shaft shredder is specifically designed to meet the complex and demanding needs found throughout the vast plastic, paper, wood and waste recycling industries. The oversized rotor is excellent for large bulky and voluminous parts such as IBCs, drums, large automotive parts and other similar parts. The cutting knives are reversible to extend cutter life and with automatic reversing, this shredder will prevent jamming and continually perform. Stop selling your plastic purgings or cutting up you large bulky parts and start shredding these in our DGS single shaft shredder.

Specifications

ItemUnitDGS850DGS1200DGS1500DGS2000
Feeding Sizemm840×15701120×15701400×15701960×1570
Rotor Diametermm457457457457
Rotary Speedrpm74747474
Motor Powerkw37/45/5555752X55/2×75
Rotor knifepcs6081102144
Stator knifepcs2×32×42×52×7
Pusher powerkw3.755.65.65.6
Screen Sizemm40~10040~10040~10040~100
Shredding Chamber sizemm800×730800×1000800×1290800×1860
Machine DimensionLength Amm2300230023002300
Length Bmm1650165016501650
Length Cmm540540540540
Height Dmm660660660660
Height Emm2250225022502250
Height Fmm280280280280
Width Gmm1990227026003720
Width Imm840112014001960
Width Jmm860114014201980
Length Kmm1570157015701570
0
0
image
http://www.polysys.com/wp-content/themes/blake/
http://www.polysys.com//
##213f95
style1
default
Loading posts...
/home/p4623462347ywgwg/public_html/
#
on
none
loading
#
Sort Gallery
http://www.polysys.com/wp-content/themes/blake
on
yes
yes
off
on
off