DGX- Heavy Duty Single Shaft Shredder

Our DGX series heavy duty single shaft shredders are specifically designed to meet the complex and high throughput applications of many diversified recycling industries. The DGX series has high throughput ability and usually produces 30-40% higher capacity due to the large rotor, high torque and rotor cutter design. This series of shredders also offers rotor cooling. With different configurations and wear packages, we can provide the right shredder to meet your application.

Specifications

ItemUnitDGR1500DGR2000DGR3000
Feeding Sizemm2540×16202540×20202540×2820
Rotor Diametermm750750750
Rotary Speedrpm525252
Motor Powerkw2×752×75/2×902×132
Rotor knifepcs7696136
Stator knifepcs457
Pusher powerkw111111
Screen Sizemm40~10040~10040~100
Shredding Chamber sizemm1500×14901500×19001500×2700
Machine DimensionLength Amm360036003600
Length Bmm226022602260
Length Cmm870870870
Height Dmm335033503350
Height Emm254025402540
Height Fmm162020202820
Width Gmm350040005000
0
0
image
http://www.polysys.com/wp-content/themes/blake/
http://www.polysys.com//
##213f95
style1
default
Loading posts...
/home/p4623462347ywgwg/public_html/
#
on
none
loading
#
Sort Gallery
http://www.polysys.com/wp-content/themes/blake
on
yes
yes
off
on
off